Michael Havenstein
Home           Biography            Awards            Projects            References             Contact / Imprint
Completed projects (selection):
CD                 live-concerts                 DVD / film
further:
Songs of Switzerland
Brigitte Geller, Ulrich Eisenlohr
Claves
Works by Bernstein, Saint-Saens, Strawinsky et al.
Landesjugendorchester NRW, Joseph Bastian
WDR
Works by Barber, Debussy, Mussorgsky and Weill
Ina Kancheva, Radio-Sinfonieorchester Berlin, Roland Kluttig
Capriccio
Edvard Grieg
Peer Gynt op.23
Juri Tetzlaff, Cantus Domus, Radio-Sinfonieorchester Berlin, Steffen Tast
György Kurtág
Gesänge
Benjamin Appl
Heinrich Schütz
Schwanengesang
Musica Fiata, La Capella Ducale, Roland Wilson
CPO
Works by Holliger, Veress, Wildberger et al.
Collegium Novum Zürich, Heinz Holliger
NEOS
Antonio Cesti
Natura et quatuor Elementa dolentia ad Sepulchrum Christi
Ensemble Polyharmonique, Teatro del Mondo, Andreas Küppers
CPO
Pierre Boulez
sur Incises, Eclat/Multiples
Collegium Novum Zürich, Michael Wendeberg
Bastille Musique
Johann Matthias Sperger
String quartets  op.1
String quartet of the Kammerakademie Potsdam
CPO
Friedrich Wilhelm Kücken
Songs
Sophia Maeno, Andreas Beinhauer
Bolko von Hochberg
Kammermusik
Polish string quartet Berlin
Eda records
Antonin Dvorak
complete string quartets
Vogler Quartett
CPO
Piano works by Apostel and Reiner
Moritz Ernst
Toccata Classics
Ignacy Jan Paderewski
Manru
Choir of the Oper Halle, Staatskapelle Halle, Wendeberg
CPO
Hugo Kaun
Works for orchestra
Rundfunkchor Berlin, Radio-Sinfonieorchester Berlin, Jonathan Stockhammer
CPO
Giya Kancheli
18 Miniatures for violin and piano
Hartmut Schill, Elisaveta Blumina
Orfeo
Christoph Demantius
Johannespassion
Ensemble Polyharmonique
CPO
Helmut Lachenmann
Complete String quartets
Quatuor Diotima
Pentatone
Georg Philipp Telemann
Orchestral works
Landshamer, Akademie für Alte Musik Berlin, Forck
Pentatone
Works for flute and orchestra
Dömötör, Stuttgarter Kammerorchester
Hänssler
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
Orchestral works
Löffler, Akademie für Alte Musik Berlin, Bernhard Forck
Pentatone
Eurasian Flow
Viktoria Kaunzner, Universal Korean Organic Ensemble, Juan Pablo Hellín
Marko Nikodijevic
Abgesang
Sohn, Radio-Sinfonieorchester Berlin, Jonathan Stockhammer
Wergo
Klavierwerke von Hannikainen, Merikanto und Sibelius
Terhi Dostal
Hänssler
Christmas music of the Italian Renaissance
Capella de la Torre, Bäuml
Sony
Flute concerts by Kochan, Matthus and Näther
Stein, Brandenburgisches Staatsorchester Frankfurt/Oder, Coleman
Naxos
John Dowland
The Firste Booke of Songes and Ayres
Maria Skiba, Frank Pschichholz
bremen radio hall records
Works by Dieterich Buxtehude
Capella de la Torre, Bäuml
Sony
Works for Jazzchoir
Voice It, Bohn
Deutschlandfunk Kultur